NSW Elite Track Championships - Day 1 Program of Events
1000m Top 8 to ride in the Final. Front & Back Gates
Heat 1: | 6 | Shane DIRKS (Illawarra CC) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 9 | Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) | ||||
18 | Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 3 | Luke BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | ||||
14 | Dwain HESP (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
Heat 4: | 17 | Zachary MARSHALL (St George CC) | ||||
8 | Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
Heat 5: | 4 | Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) | ||||
13 | Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC) |
500m 1 Rider Only - Front Gate Only
Heat 1: | 77 | Amelia TRKULJA (Nowra Velo Club) | ||||
76 | Jade PERRY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 71 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | ||||
75 | Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
1000m 1 Rider Only - Front Gate Only
Heat 1: | 61 | Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) | ||||
60 | Luke ROPER (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 55 | Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) | ||||
56 | Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 51 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | ||||
57 | Devraj GREWAL (Marconi CC) |
500m op 8 to ride in the Final. Front & Back Gates
Heat 1: | 39 | Tess WALLACE (St George CC) | ||||
42 | Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 37 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | ||||
38 | Kristen TWOMEY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 33 | Lucie FITYUS (North Sydney CC) | ||||
32 | Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 4: | 31 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | ||||
36 | Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
1000m 1 Rider Only - Front Gate Only
Heat 1: | 9 | Jules GALLI (Randwick Botany CC) | ||||
13 | Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 3 | Luke BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | ||||
18 | Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 17 | Zachary MARSHALL (St George CC) | ||||
6 | Shane DIRKS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
Heat 4: | 8 | Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) | ||||
4 | Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) |
7.5km
71 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
72 | Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
73 | Tahlia DOLE (Illawarra CC) | |||||
74 | Haylee FULLER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
75 | Claudia MARCKS (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
76 | Jade PERRY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
77 | Amelia TRKULJA (Nowra Velo Club) | |||||
78 | Georgia WILTSHIRE (St George CC) |
10km
32 | Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) | |||||
33 | Lucie FITYUS (North Sydney CC) | |||||
34 | Chloe HEFFERNAN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
37 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
39 | Tess WALLACE (St George CC) | |||||
41 | Emily WILLIAMS (Dubbo CC) |
10km
51 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
53 | Maximilian CYRESZKO (St George CC) | |||||
54 | Harry DENINGTON (Southern Highlands CC) | |||||
55 | Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
56 | Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) | |||||
57 | Devraj GREWAL (Marconi CC) | |||||
58 | Lincoln HEY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
59 | Will KIRKHAM (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
60 | Luke ROPER (St George CC) | |||||
61 | Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) |
15km
2 | Tom BOLTON (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
3 | Luke BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
4 | Kai CHAPMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
5 | Alex CHUBB (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
7 | Jay DUTTON (St George CC) | |||||
8 | Kurt EATHER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
10 | Daniel GANDY (St George CC) | |||||
12 | Ben HARVEY (St George CC) | |||||
13 | Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (St George CC) | |||||
14 | Dwain HESP (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
17 | Zachary MARSHALL (St George CC) | |||||
18 | Christopher MCINNES (St George CC) | |||||
21 | Finley MOUTTER (Parramatta CC) |
500m 1 Rider Only - Front Gate Only
Heat 1: | 39 | Tess WALLACE (St George CC) | ||||
42 | Amber WALSH (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 37 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | ||||
38 | Kristen TWOMEY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 33 | Lucie FITYUS (North Sydney CC) | ||||
36 | Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
Heat 4: | 31 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | ||||
32 | Joanne ARANCIBIA (St George CC) |